I
Search this site or the web powered by FreeFind

Site searchWeb search


(Click on desired year)
All-Time Kitchener Rangers Draft Picks
1979-Present
1979
Round Overall Name Position Former Team
1 7 Grant Martin N/A Guelph Tier II
2 20 Jim Pavese N/A Peterborough Jr. B
4 46 Tim Laurence N/A Kitchener Jr. B
5 59 Mark Litton N/A Burlington Jr. B
6 72 Larrs Neilson N/A Aurora Tier II
7 85 Kevin Casey N/A Peterborough Jr. B
8 98 Jeff Larmer N/A Peterborough Jr. B
9 111 Dean Gelinas N/A North Bay Tier II
10 124 Steve Slaughter N/A Belleville Midgets
11 137 Brad Schnurr N/A Waterloo Jr. B
12 150 Joel Levesque N/A Kitchener Midgets
13 162 Walter Dubas N/A Hawkesbury Tier II
14 175 Robert Crevation N/A Belle River Jr. C
15 187 Boyd Guthrie N/A Seneca Jr. B
16 198 John Wilson N/A St. Michael's Midget
17 207 Jean Beliveau (Rook) N/A Moncton Tier II
18 213 Tom Killingbeck N/A Peterborough Midgets
1980
Round Overall Name Position Former Team
1 1 Brian Bellows C St. Catherines Jr. B
2 14 Rick Morrocco C Aurora Tier II
3 27 Allan MacInnis D Regina Pats
4 40 Marty Dallman C Niagara Falls Jr. B
5 53 Doug McEwen LW Elliot Lake Jr. B
6 66 Wendell Young G Cole Harbor N.S. Tier II
7 79 Mike Eagles LW Melville Tier II
8 92 Don McLaren RW/C Kitchener Midgets
9 105 Mike Hough LW Toronto Marlboro Midgets
10 118 Mike Clayton LD North York Major Midgets
11 131 Ron Talakoski RW Thunder Bay North Stars Tier II
12 144 Gary Ferguson LD Leamington Jr. C
13 157 Dick Barber LW/C West Ferris High School
14 170 Glen Wilson G Thunder Bay Juveniles
15 183 Gerard Gallant LW Summerside Chrystals P.E.I.
16 195 Bruce Cheadle D Owen Sound Jr. B
1981
Round Overall Name Position Former Team
1 9 Scott Stevens LD Kitchener Jr. B
2 23 Dave Shaw RD Stratford Jr. 
3 37 John Tucker C Windsor Midgets
4 51 Jim Quinn RD Dixie Tier II
5 65 Paul Hawkins RW Brantford Midgets
6 79 Paul Dawson C Windsor Riverside Major Midgets
7 93 Rick Costello RW Natick high School
8 107 Kerry Kerch G Detroit Little Caesars
9 121 John Sheppard G Peterborough Midgets
10 135 John Poirier C South Ottawa Midgets
11 149 Andy Cozzi C Chatham Jr. B
12 163 Andy Smith LD Arnprior Midgets
13 177 Peter Maule C Kitchener Jr. B
14 191 Mark Menard C Welland Major Midgets
15 205 Tim Norman RD Kitchener Major Midgets
16 218 Darryl Boudreau G Kitchener Major Midgets
17 231 Larry Carroll C Kingston Township Midgets
18 242 Dennis Garbarz RD Addrey Nationals Midgets
19 254 Peter Chiarelli C Nepean Midgets
20 264 Marco Kallas C Newmarket Tier II
1982
Round Overall Name Position Former Team
1 14 Brian Wilks C Toronto Malboro Midgets
2 29 Darren Wright LW Oshawa Midgets
3 44 Kent Paynter LD Western Capitals, P.E.I. Tier II
4 59 Garnet McKechney RW Thunder Bay Maroons Midgets
5 71 Andy O'Brien LW Nepean Midgets
5 73 Dave Webster RW North Bay Tier II
6 89 Bob Clerke RW Detroit Little Caesars Midgets
7 103 Wayne Presley RW Mississauga Midgets
7 104 Greg Puhalski LW Thunder Bay Maroons Midgets
8 119 Brian Ross RD Dryden Midgets
9 134 Scott Biggs LD Guelph Midgets
10 149 Mike Plesh LD/LW Thunder Bay Rangers Midgets
11 164 Todd Steffen RW Oshawa Midgets
12 179 Mike Stevens C Kitchener Midgets
13 193 Jeff Capello C South Ottawa Jr. B
14 207 Casey Vanmorlehem G Dryden Migets
15 221 Mark Smoyloff LW Markham Midgets
16 235 Robert MacInnis LD Anitgonish, N.S. Midgets
17 249 Rob Ranieri RD Chinguacousy Midgets
18 260 Larry Doherty G Kitchener Midgets
1983
Round Overall Name Position Former Team
1 11 Dave Latta LW Orillia Jr. A
2 26 Shawn Burr C/LW Sarnia Midget
4 56 Nick Kypreos LW North York Midget
5 71 Mark Moses G Hamilton Midget
7 101 Chris Mills LD Chinguacousy Midget
8 116 Bert Weir LW Sherwood-Parkdale, P.E.I. Midget
9 131 Shawn Shalla C/LW Port Hope Midget
10 146 Greg Sliz LD Kitchener Midget
11 161 Brad Balshin LW St. Michael's Midget
12 176 Jeff Walker RW Cambridge Jr. A
13 191 Mike McNally G Soo Towland Midget
14 206 Nelson Hursti LD Hawkesbury Jr. A
16 236 David Whistle C/LW Thunder Bay Flames Midget
17 251 Robert Rorcier RD Sudbury Nickel Cap Midget
18 263 Gilles Proulx RW/C Moncton Midget
19 273 Lou Berardcurti LD Streetsville Jr. B
20 281 Mike Kavelman G Waterloo Midget
1984
Round Overall Name Position Former Team
1 15 Craig Wolanin LD Detroit Compuware Midget
2 30 Robin Rubic C/LW Sudbury Midget
4 60 Steve Marcolini LD Georgetown Jr. B
5 65 Ken Alexander RD Detroit Compuware Midget
5 75 Jon Helinski LW/C Chicago Team Illinois Midget
6 90 John Keller RW Kitchener Midget
7 93 Ian Pound LD Ottawa East Midget
7 105 Pierre Langlois RD Ottawa West Midget
8 120 Dave Weiss G Elmira Jr. B
9 135 Jeff Silliphant LD St. Michael's Midget
10 150 Rob Dopson G Smiths Falls Jr. B
10 150 Marc Gagnon C Listowel Jr. B
11 165 Mark Bernett RW Ottawa South Nation Midget
12 180 Mike Geminari LD Waterloo Midget
13 195 Steve Rosebrook C Ottawa West Midget
14 210 Gary Hay RD Sarnia Midget
15 224 Kelly Boyes G Wexford Midget
16 236 Brandon Whitford RW East Ottawa Midget
17 247 Marc Gignac LW Ottawa South Nation Midget
18 258 Doug Stromback RW Detroit Compuware Midget
19 263 Keith Donovan LD Burlington Midget
1985
Round Overall Name Position Former Team
1 5 Mike Wolak LC Detroit Compuware Midget
2 20 Scott Taylor RD Markham Jr. A
3 35 Kevin Grant RD Halifax, N.S. Midget
3 43 Paul Porter G Toronto Red Wing Midget
4 50 Paul Penelton RW Gloucester Midget
5 65 Doug Jones RD Miramichi, N.B. Midget
6 79 Jeff Noble LW/LC Kitchener Midget
7 95 Sandor Fizli LD Dartmouth N.S. Midget
8 110 Jim Wells LW Newmarket Jr. A
9 125 Greg Hankkio LC Thunder Bay Comets Midget
10 140 Terry Menard LW Thunder Bay Hornets Jr. A
11 154 Craig Booker LW Dartmouth N.S. Midget
12 166 Jim David RC/LW Kitchener Midget
12 169 Len Fawcett LD Brantford Midget
13 184 Daryl Noren LC St. Clair Shores, MI Midget
14 199 Stephen Atkinson RC St. Catherines Midget
15 214 Jamie Dabanovich RD Sarnia Midget
16 228 Reed McClung RD Vaughan Jr. B
1986
Round Overall Name Position Former Team
1 9 Darren Rumble LD Barrie Jr. B
2 24 Rick Allain LD Guelph Minor Midget
3 39 Richard Borgo RW Thunder Bay Flyers Jr. A
4 54 Allan Lake RD/RW Halifax, N.S. Midget
6 84 Mark Krys LD Timmins Midget
7 100 Jim Hulton LW Kingston Midget
8 114 Ian Collins LW Mississauga Reps Minor Midget
9 129 Mark Montanari LC Toronto Marlboros Minor Midget
10 144 Steve Daws LW Burlington Jr. B
11 159 Jim Ross LD Cornwall Midget
12 174 John Coppa LC Toronto Nationals Minor Midget
13 189 Jon Gustafson G Fort Frances High School
14 204 Marc LaBrosse RW Wexford Minor Midget
15 219 Blair MacPherson LD Kitchener Rangers (OHL)
16 232 Mark Rocchio RW/RD Neapean Jr. A
17 242 Dave Bessason LD/LW Notre Dame, Sask, Midget
18 251 Larry Perris LC/LD Bowmanville Midget
19 257 Ed Sabo RW/RD Toronto Nationals Minor Midget
20 260 Rob Kirsch RW/RD Detroit Caesars Midget
1987
Round Overall Name Position Former Team
1 9 Cory Keenan LD St. Mary's Jr. B
2 24 Steven Rice RW Waterloo Midget
3 39 Rival Fullum LW Thunder Bay Bantam
5 69 Tyler Ertel LC/LW Kitchener Jr. B
6 77 Pat Ryan RW/RC Gloucester Jr. A
7 99 Jim Maher LD Detroit Caesars Midget
8 114 David Motz G Waterloo Midget
9 129 Brian Whittaker LD Wexford Midget
11 159 Darren Burns LW/LC Brockville Jr. A
12 174 Rob Sangster LW Kitchener Midget
13 189 Brad Shantz LW Waterloo Minor Midget
14 204 Ken Crook LW Smiths Fall Jr. A
15 217 Gerry Garland G Thunder Bay Midget
16 228 Steve O'Connor LD North Bay Midget
17 238 Rob Weiler LD/LW Bradford Jr. C
18 245 Dave Burke LD Detroit Compuware Jr. A
19 253 Gilbert Dionne LC/LW Niagara Falls Midget
20 260 Randy Pearce LW/LC Elmira Jr. B
21 265 Paul Kleinknecht LW Elmira Jr. B
22 267 Graig Latta LW Thunder Bay Midget
1988
Round Overall Name Position Former Team
1 5 Brad Barton RD/RW Pickering
2 20 Mike Torchia G Toronto Red Wings Midget
3 35 Jason Firth LC Ottawa Tier II Jr. A
4 50 Sean Stansfield LC Belleville Jr. B
5 65 Jeff Helgerman RW Kitchener Midget
6 80 Steve Taylor RD Bramalea Midget
6 90 Chris LiPuma LD Chicago Young Americans Midget
8 106 Jeff Carl RW Welland Minor Midget
8 110 Richard Beaubien RW Kingston Midget
9 125 Duane Anderson G Oshawa Jr. B
10 140 Mike Sawyer LD Thunder Bay Minor Midget
11 155 Dean Hoskin LD Belleville Jr. B
12 169 Darrell Simmons LW Stratford Jr. B
13 184 Chris Hynes D Thunder Bay Midget
14 199 Jason Iles RW Cambridge Jr. B
15 214 Julian Belanger LD Chatham Midget
1989
Round Overall Name Position Former Team
1 15 Jack Williams RW Chicago Americans Minor Midget
2 30 Steve Smith LC Wexford Midget
4 49 John Copely RD Antigonish Tier II Jr. A
5 75 Greg Norman LD Toronto Marlboros Midget
6 90 Gord Geisler LC/LW North Bay Midget
7 92 Jamie Isreal LW/LC Elmira Jr. B
7 105 Kevin Debnam RD Vaughan Jr. B
9 135 Wayne Strachan RC Fort Frances High School
10 150 Kevin Bodnarchuk RW Barrie Jr. B
11 165 Tom Gemmell RW Moncton, N.B. Tier II Jr. A
12 180  Steve Van Der Veen LD Kitchener Mindor Midget
13 195 John Finnie G Detroit Caesars Midget
14 210 Pat Crowley LW/LC Toldeo, Ohio Midget
15 217 John Kovacs LD/LW Barrie Midget
15 225 Rodney Yorke G Wexford Midget
16 240 Mike Crespeigne RW Fort Frances High School
17 253 Jeff Pitawanakwat LC North Bay Midget
18 262 Kevin Stairs G Monague, PEI Tier II Jr. A
1990
Round Overall Name Position Former Team
1 13 Shayne McCosh LD Oshawa Midget
3 45 Paul McCallion LC Mississauga Reps Midget
4 51 Derek Gauthier RW Waterloo Jr. B
4 61 Tony McCabe LW Mississauga Reps Midget
6 95 Matt Mons RD Pembroke Jr. A
8 129 Chris Burns G Thunder Bay Midget
9 145 Stephane Tremblay LD Toronto Young Nats Midget
10 161 Justin Cullen RD Detroit GPD Midget
11 177 Mitch Lane RW Mississauga Reps Midget
12 193 Rod Saarinen RD Thunder Bay Midget
13 209 Jason Johnny LW Hamilton Midget
14 223 Brian Casey LC King's County, P.E.I. Jr. A
15 238 Chris DeGraauw LW Don Mills Midget
16 253 Joel McLean LD Elliot Lake Midget
17 264 Alex Vallee RW Wexford Midget
18 271 Brad Hughes RW Kenora Midget
19 277 Dennis Bonvie RD Nova Scotia Midget
20 282 Alain Marleau G Hawkesbury Jr. A
1991
Round Overall Name Position Former Team
1 6 Trevor Gallant LC London Jr. B
2 22 Tim Spitzig RW Kitchener Midget
3 38 Eric Manlow LC Peterborough Bantam
4 54 Marc Robillard LW Dartmouth, N.S. Midget
5 70 Carlton (C.Jay) Denomme G Stratford Jr. B
5 71 Jason Gladney LD St. Michael's Jr. B
8 118 Matt McKenna LW Kitchener Midget
9 134 Mike Koiranen LC Thunder Bay Midget
9 135 Joe Benninger G Kitchener Midget
10 149 Jason Stevenson LD Kenora Midget
10 150 Dennis Wright LW Kalamazoo, Mich. Jr. A
11 166 Dan Brown LD London Jr. B
12 182 Shamus Gregga G Richmond Hill Jr. B
13 198 Jeff Kozakowski RD Detroit GPD Midget
14 214 Jeff McKinnon RW Fort Frances High School
15 230 Steve Palmer  LC Mississauga Reps Midget
16 246 Bill Stefura LW Kitchener Midget
17 258 Drew Tilson LW Oakville Appleby High School
18 270 Adam Rodak LC Thunder Bay Midget
1992
Round Overall Name Position Former Team
1 6 Wes Swinson LD Kingston Jr. A
2 22 Joe Coombs LC Stratford Jr. B
3 38 Ryan Pawluk LW Chatham Jr. B
4 54 Greg McLean RD London Jr. B
4 58 Peter Brearley RW Dresden Jr. C
6 81 Jason Johnson RD Thornhill Jr. A
8 124 Matt Stubbert LW Dartmouth, N.S. Midget
9 134 T.J. Lawrence G Mississauga Reps Midget
10 150 Craig Johnson LC/LW Mooretown Jr. C
11 166 Matt O'Dette RD Oshawa Midget
12 182 Ian Carr LW Walpole Island Jr. C
13 198 Darryl Whyte G Kitchener Midget
14 214 Ashlin Halfnight LD Toronto Red Wings Midget
15 230 Dave Pfohl LC Waterloo Midget
16 246 Phil Simeon LC Toronto Red Wings Midget
17 258 Pavo Kekki LD North York Midget
18 265 Derek Chagnon G Kenora Midget
19 270 Ryan Hammell RD Collingwood Jr. B
20 273 Chris Marvel G Omaha, Neb. Jr. A
1993
Round Overall Player Position Former Team
1 6 Andrew Taylor LW/LC Stratford Jr. B
2 22 David Belitski G Royal York Jr. B
3 38 Jason Morgan LC Kitchener Midget
6 82 Jeff Lillie G Toronto Red Wings Midget
7 100 Steve Matresky LD Aurora Tier II
7 102 Chris Hale LW Pictou, N.S. Midgets
8 118 James Boyd LW St. Michael's Tier II
9 134 Chris Pittman LC Cornerbrook, Nfld. Midgets
10 150 Mike Daoust LC Brockville Tier II
11 166 Sean Beck RW/RD Kingston Midgets
12 182 Bill Riley RW Moncton, N.B. Midgets
13 198 Dana Mulvihill RW Nepean Tier II
14 214 Rob Maric RD Kitchener Midgets
15 230 Trevor Roenick RW Boston Bruins Jr. B
16 246 Darren Schmidt RD/RW Detroit GPD Midgets
17 259 Derek Pajot LD Amherstburg Jr. C
18 269 Daniel Cloutier RW/RC Kapuskasing Midgets
19 276 Jim Basich RD Chicago Northwest Midgets
1993 (Import Draft)
Round Overall Player Position Former Team
1 2 Viktor Kozlov C Russia
1994
Round Overall Player Position Former Team
N/A
1995
Round Overall Player Position Former Team
1 5 Boyd Deveraux C Stratford Jr. B
2 22 Bryan Duce RW Thunder Bay Midget
2 33 Mark McMahon LD Elmira Jr. B
3 39 Serge Payer C Cumberland Bantam
4 56 Rob Stanfield LD Peterborough Jr. A
5 73 David Soules LW Hamilton Jr. A
5 82 Joe Birch RD Sarnia Jr. B
1996
Round Overall Player Position Former Team
1 10 Wes Jarvis LD Gloucester Jr.A
2 27 Ryan Milanovic LW Ajax Jr. A
3 44 Allan Rourke LD Mississauga Reps Bantam
5 78 Darcy Harris RW Summerside P.E.I. Jr. A
5 80 Tim Verbeek LC Petrolia Jr. B
7 103 Tim Goheen RD Orangeville Jr. B
8 120 Brandon Merli LW Markham Jr. A
8 129 Dustin Dagenais LD Kapuskasing Midget
9 146 Jason Wakely LC Cobourg Jr. A
10 163 Kent MacIssac RC/RW North River, P.E.I. Nats Midget
11 180 Joey Arko G Toronto Young Nats Midget
12 197 Jeff McLean LD Kitchener Jr. B
13 214 Rob Bazinet LW/LD Pickering Jr. A
14 230 Bram Hellendoorn LW/LD Pickering Jr. A
15 247 Ryan Thorpe RD Kitchener Midget
16 261 Adam Johnston LD/LW Waterloo Midget
1997
Round Overall Player Position Former Team
1 14 Barry Graham D Thunder Bay Bantam
2 32 Joe DiBiase LW Toronto Marlboros Bantam
3 50 Ryan Held C St. Thomas Jr. B
5 86 Travis Lisabeth LC/W Waterloo Jr. B
6 104 Mike Gorman G Ottawa Jr. A
6 107 Rick Bertran D Fort Erie Jr. B
7 122 Tony Gutilla D Rocheser, NY Jr. B
9 158 Josh Seabrook RW Waterloo Jr. B
10 164 Carey Smith D Peterborough Midget
10 176 Jeremy Baran RW Paris Jr. C
11 194 Dallas Ashford D Hawkesbury Jr. A
12 205 Bryan Worosz G Brantford Midget
12 212 Sean Wromsbecker RW Barrie Midget
13 230 Stephane Nadeau C Soo Carlucci Midget
14 248 Ian Fehrman C Ohsweken Jr. B
15 266 David Russell D Hamilton Jr. A
16 284 Christian Brunet C Hawkesbury Jr. A
17 298 Dan Beaudoin LW Muskoka Jr. A
18 308 Sam Simons LW Kitchener Midget
1998
Round Overall Player Position Former Team
1 11 Mike Wehrstedt RW Thunder Bay Bantam
2 31 Mike Vaillaincourt RW Rayside Balfour Jr. A
4 75 Bobby Naylor LW North York Canadians
5 97 Sal Lettieri D Bramalea Jr. A
6 128 Eric Navarro G Sudbury Midget
6 130 Andrew Yardy D Elmira Jr. B
7 145 Mark McRae D Brampton Jr. A
7 146 Mathew McRae RC Brampton Jr. A
8 167 Tim Fewster G Kitchener Midget
9 187 David Lajeunesse LW Georgetown Jr. A
10 206 Tony Demola RC
11 226 Trevor Trussler RD
12 246 Fred Coccimiglio LW
13 266 Kris Hodgins RC
14 286 Jordan Galbraith RC
15 305 P.J. Yedon LC
16 322 Ashley Goldie LC
17 338 Chad Staats LD
1999
Round Overall Player Position Former Team
1 4 Steve Eminger D Bramalea Jr. A
2 24 Derek Roy C Ajax Jr. A
3 45 Jeff McGee D Burlington Jr. A
3 57 John Dunphy RW Streetsville Jr. A
4 65 Matt Armstrong LW Cumberland Jr. A
5 86 Mike Amodeo LW Burlington Jr. A
6 122 Trevor Graham RW Gloucester Jr. A
6 128 Brent Labre D Sturgeon Falls Jr. A
7 138 Jimmy Gagnon LC Kitchener Midget
8 172 Scott Dickie G Strathroy Jr. B
9 178 Jesse Rycroft LW Wexford Jr. A
10 198 Adam Mitchell RW Owen Sound Jr. B
11 218 Mike Craig LD York Simcoe Midget
14 277 Jeff Van Nynatten G Waterloo Midget
15 297 Dominic Larmarche LW Gloucester Jr. A
1999 (Supplimental Bantam)
Round Overall Name Position Former Team
1 15 Scott Sheppard RC Caledonia Jr. C
2 24 Travis Chapman RD York Simcoe Bantam
3 58 Brock Yates RW Cobourg Jr. A
4 71 Anthony Nash RW Brant Bantam
5 90 Jamie Minchella LW Richmond Hill Stars Bantam
6 111 Kyle Van Gronigen RW Brant Bantam
7 121 Jonathan Sitko D Kitchener Bantam
8 142 Derrick Shultz D Waterloo Bantam
1999 (Import Draft)
Round Overall Name Position Former Team
1 10 Ruslan Akhmadulin LW Russia
1 46 Maxim Sharifijanov C Russia
2000
Round Overall Name Position Former Team
1 8 Andre Benoit LW Penetang Jr. C
2 28 Brad Larter RW Charlottetown (PEI) Midget
3 48 Sam Skwarchuk LW York Simcoe Bantam
4 70 Andrew Jakubaities LD London "AAA" Bantam
6 120 Bryan McGregor RC Niagara Falls Midget
6 124 Ryan Connors LC St. John's (Nfld) Jr. B
8 154 Chris Huneault RW Welland Midget
9 174 Warren Sly LD Barrie Bantam
10 194 Ted Leeb LW Mississauga Rebels Bantam
11 214 Thomas Harrison RD Thunder Bay Kings Bantam
12 234 Chad McCaffery LC Kitchener Bantam
13 254 Derek Conter LW Bramalea Jr. A
14 274 Mathew Fielding G Halton Hurricanes Bantam
15 294 Michael Nicoletti LD Toronto Marlboros Bantam
16 314 Anthony Sciacca RC Windsor Bantam
17 334 Evan Watts LD Burlington Bantam
18 353 Dane Dainard RW Georgetown Jr. A
19 371 Jason Hill LC Buffalo Stars Bantam
20 387 Stephen Monteith RD Wexford Midget
2001
Round Overall Name Position Former Team
1 4 Michael Richards LC Kenora Midgets
2 26 Gary Klapowski RW Detroit Honeybaked 85's
3 59 Bill Kinkel RW Nichols School
4 79 Matt McCann LD Huron-Perth Bantam
5 82 Mark Stockdale RW Brantford Bantam
7 104 Sean O'Sullivan G Ajax-Pickering Bantam
7 107 Joshua Malott RW Sun County Bantam
8 144 Nicholas Ranger LD Eastern Ontario Bantam
9 164 Ian Robertson RD Halton Hurricanes Bantam
10 184 Paul McFarland LC Wexford Bantam
11 204 Alex Spezia RD Detroit Honeybaked 85's
12 224 Matt Winger LW Stoney Creek Jr. B
13 244 Eric Lafontaine LD Couchiching Jr. A
14 264 Joe Weir LC Grey-Bruce Bantam
15 284 Nick Duff LD Michigan Ice Dogs 85's
2002
Round Overall Name Position Former Team
1 12 Evan McGrath LC Oakville Bantam
2 32 Carlo DiRienzo G North York Rangers Bantam
3 52 Matt Auffery RW Syracuse Jr. A
4 62 Patrick Davis RC Detroit Belle Tire Bantam
5 96 Peter Franchin LW North York Rangers Bantam 
6 110 Cam Fergus RC Cambridge Jr. B
6 112 Ryan Brush LD Mississauga Reps Bantam
8 152 Nicholas Schaus RD Buffalo Saints 85's Midget
9 172 John Gordon LD Lindsay Muskies Jr. A
10 188 Mike Chmielewski RW St. Catherines Bantam
10 192 Daniel Larocque RD Oshawa Bantam
10 197 Michael Willemson LW Ottawa Valley Bantam
11 212 Matt Van Egmond G Seaway Valley Bantam
12 232 Joel Sheppard LW York Simcoe Express Bantam
13 252 Stefan Wontor LD Mississauga Senators Bantam
14 272 Stephen Cornelissen RD Clarington Bantam
15 291 John-David McNamara G Westmall Lightning Bantam
15 292 Tim St. Pierre LW Stoney Creek Bantam
2002 (Import Draft)
Round Overall Name Position Former Team
1 40 Jiri Visenka D Zlin Jr. (Czech)
2003
Round Overall Name Position Former Team
1 20 Devereaux Heshmatpour RD Vaughan Jr. A
3 60 Chris Gravelding RD Syracuse Stars Jr. B
4 63 Joe McCann RW Sun County Stars Bantam
5 88 Michael Duco LW Toronto Marlboros Bantam
6 105 Demitri Semenov LD Oakville Jr. A
7 126 Justin Piquette LW Tecumseh Jr. B
8 160 Jeff Harbach RC Waterloo Wolves Bantam
9 180 Chris Bryson RW Thunder Bay Kings Bantam
10 200 Jeff Weiss LC Markham Jr. A
11 220 Brett Perkins  RW Ottawa Valley Bantam
12 240 Matt Pepe LD Norwich Jr. C
13 260 Steve Putnik  C Glanbrook Jr. C
14 280 Donald Sanderson  LD Clarington Toros Bantam
15 300 Zach Jones Ld NTDP Evaluation Camp
2003 (Import Draft)
Round Overall Name Position Former Team
1 48 Boris Valabik D Slovakia